Tuesday, July 28, 2009

mary kate in greece

takin it to the next level
i lived in greece and i never got this epic.

im pretty sure i used to have this skirt, when i had dreadlocks and like, went to drum circles on the regular.


haha, yeah.

Photobucket

and um, yeah, can we talk about this?

Photobucket

pretty sure mk is NOT in greece here; i assume she's in new york, but she might as well have used all the hardware as drachmas, shit looks heavy. and expensive. she could be the goddess of money in this coat. lemme get some drachmas, malaka, givenchy me some dolla.

avon by the sea

um so im going to talk about my weekend cause it ruled. it's like, Tuesday and i am still talking about it.

friday i took the day off and went to jones beach with kash, where we ate turkey sandwiches and i took off my top and made her feel uncomfortable. we put on 55 SPF so i continue to not get as tan as i would like... but, like, it's okay, cause my shit ain't no spring chicken.

then on saturday me, andrew and sara drove to new jersey at like 8 in the morning to meet up with simon, fil, sam, chelsea, tina, ian, and all these other amazing wonders of the earth at west long branch surf beach. the waves were mad strong and i kind of got annihilated multiple times. and i liked it. my H&M top was getting tossed too and i'd come up from my boogie board balls out - i mean... er.... haha - BOOBS out, and be all, UHHH, surry. (this is a family beach.) hahha

then we went to avon by the sea to this girl kiley's house (which was incredible. OMGOMG gorgeous beach house, wrap around porch, 22 kitchens, perfect lawn, perfect flowers, perfect tiled glass shower bathroom, all yellow and shining, perfect food, and the hostess was sooo soo nice) and there was a keg and vodka and tequila and BBQ food, vegetables, ice cream, and people who basically only wore J.CREW.

Photobucket

i really freakin love this t-shirt of andrew's. even though his ex-girlfriend gave it to him. haha, i kinda think it's the coolest.

Photobucket

my red jumpsuit was in full force. so forceful i had to attack. with force.

Photobucket

xx

Photobucket

aww george and sara, sweeetss xxx

Photobucket
super happy

Photobucket

super romantic

Photobucket

wordems summa CREW

Thursday, July 23, 2009

victorian ankle boot DAME

Photobucket

i just bought these. bored at work. fuckin hell, shoot me.
loving dat credit card debt. word up.

im gonna get dr quinn medicine witch on yer asses

Wednesday, July 22, 2009

eat me

also inspred by alice in wonderland i found this story in vogue italia. i think. yeah. italy. word, lemme get some gelato it's hot as balls out today.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

do you like candy, little boy?

alice in wonderland

tim burton gets jiggy wit it
i cant wait to see this


holla at dis

Photobucket

johnny depp as the mad hatter

Photobucket

helena bonham carter as the red queen

Photobucket

anne hathaway as the white queen


Photobucket

some fools lookin nasty as tweedle dee and tweedle dum

photos found on city of skies

trailer found here on allie is wired

Monday, July 20, 2009

jones beach

Oh my God Jones Beach. What a dream. I went to Jones Beach thinking it might mildly exceed my expectations of the jersey shore or Coney Island. I had a trashy, crusty, tacky version of the Hamptons in my mind, possibly because as you may well know, I have visited some remarkable beaches on this earth. And my presumptuous ass thought Jones Beach was full of lewd, fat, Long Islanders whose kids won't shut the fuck up or leave me alone.

shit i was wrong! jones beach rules man. i absorbed delicious sun vitamins and played in the water and when I got out I didn't feel my skin was burning off from acid sewage waste-rot. And despite my efforts to not completely fry myself (55 SPF is now synonymous with like, 4) I got kinda crispy despite multiple reapplications.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

feel the joy

Photobucket

seriously

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

knight cat

so i bought this michael kors bathing suit from tj maxx for like 40 bucks and it retails for something ridiculous like $199.99. andrew and i had a night shoot.

Photobucket

this was after an epic day at the beach where we cooked ourselves well done. i was on at least 4 glasses of incredibly strong sangria, fully loaded with white peach, pineapple, grapefruit and orange, some unnamed pharmaceuticals and CVS aloe cream.

Thursday, July 16, 2009

pastel haze

im totally obsessed with unsigned works

Photobucket


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Photobucket


Photobucket

Photobucket


Photobucket


im gonna go take some acid and pretend i'm wearing this girl's clothes and shit

Styling: Abi Fincham
Hair: Ashleigh Ryan
MUA: Serina Peries
Model: Hayley Bentley (vivien)

Flash Mob

What is a Flash Mob?

well, if you must know, a flash mob is the spontaneous congregation of choreographed dance in public spaces.

The video really explains it all:



Wednesday, July 15, 2009

METHOD

http://www.methodmag.com/node/5395


I got published in METHOD MAG; sickkkkkkkkkk

word

Tuesday, July 14, 2009

i hate megan fox

she a slut

Photobucket

stupid tattoo


Photobucket

stupid dresses


Photobucket


fuck off megan fox

who cares

then office. then tuna fish. then belly hurts.

im going out tonight.

im wearing my red jumpsuit.

Wednesday, July 8, 2009

im not pregnant

word
i peed all over myself this morning taking the pregnancy test that i bought for 10.99 at duane reade this morning with my credit card that im going into debt b/c i use it too much and i have no money and i my rent is too high and my salary is too low and i like clothes too much and i need to go to the gym more and get a bike and do my nails and stop fucking around

Tuesday, July 7, 2009

hong kong fashion week

Hong Kong's Michael Lau

i'm wearing this to the office tomorrow.

Photobucket

da brat

sam sheridan "i hate my outfit and i hate tuesdays"

i dont care about anything anymore

all i want is pizza